Menu

MTP® (MPO) Fibre Optic Networking

1G, 10G, 40G and 100G Connectivity

Pre-Terminated Fibre for Growing Networks

Internal & External Solutions

Optical Transceivers and DAC/AOC Cables

SFP+  QSFP+  CFP  QSFP28

shutterstock_377699164-crop

10G Modular MTP Based Fibre Solutions

Flexible and reliable data centre networking.
Our solutions are designed and manufactured using the highest quality components combined with state of the art manufacturing facilities.  This ensures we consistently deliver high performance solutions and exceptional value.

Upgrading to 40G?

 40G parallel optics – simplified.
Explore our full range of solutions designed for 40G (QSFP+) high speed interconnects, whether it’s upgrading existing 10G links or adding new cross connect links,  Complete Connect have the right solution.
MTP coupler adaptor modules 3U housing panel
shutterstock_9150496-a

100G and Beyond?

A wide range of migration choices.
Ensuring the transition from 10G or 40G to 100G is a smooth one, Complete Connect supply a complete range of 100G patch, trunk and breakout cables and interconnect solutions including  compatible CFP/CFP2/CFP4 and QSFP28 optical transceivers.

Who are Complete Connect?

Connect are one of Europe’s leading independent and privately owned specialist manufacturers and suppliers of high performance MTP®/MPO fibre optic network solutions.

We are a specialist supplier of fibre optic connectivity solutions for use in corporate and co-location datacentres as well as LAN and WAN (Telecom) infrastructures.

We provide a comprehensive range of high performance solutions that enable fast and convenient installation of Ethernet, InfiniBand or Fibre Channel networks.

Our Difference

With over 20 years’ industry experience we are able to directly address the many  and varied needs of our customers. Add in our personal and flexible approach and we consistently deliver a level of service that makes us a partner of choice time and time again.

This is why we have a growing customer base of blue chip multinational clients and why data centre & corporate network managers across the UK and Europe trust and partner with us.

Contact Us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message

Some Of Our Clients

microsoft-logo-3-832x1024
cern_opt
vodafone-1
l95584-sony-corporation-logo-50990
bt-1_opt
cisco-logo-1_opt
copyscape-banner-blue-160x56

The content on this website is protected by Google Verified Authorship and Copyscape. All content is the property of Complete Connect and may not be replicated or copied without the express consent of Complete Connect. Any instances of content theft will be reported to Google DMCA for copyright violation consideration.

Back to Top