Menu

We are Complete Connect. The MTP Specialists.

Complete Connect are a UK based independent and privately owned specialist manufacturer and supplier of high performance MTP®/MPO fibre optic network solutions.

With focus on factory terminated plug and play solutions, we are able of offer the highest performing solutions at a highly competitive price.

Using the best components the industry has developed, state of the art termination equipment and processes and high-end factory testing equipment, we provide unbeatable levels of optical performance.

With over 20 years’ industry experience and our personal and flexible approach, we can consistently deliver a level of service that makes us the first choice partner.

Contact Us

Message

Some of our Clients

microsoft-logo-3-832x1024
cisco-logo-1_opt
cern_opt
bt-1_opt
vodafone-1
l95584-sony-corporation-logo-50990

Explore our 1G to 100G Solutions

1G to 25G Modular Fibre

Flexible and reliable data centre networking
Our solutions are designed and manufactured using the highest quality components combined with state of the art manufacturing facilities.  This ensures we consistently deliver high performance solutions and exceptional value.

Upgrading to 40G

40G parallel optics – simplified
Explore our full range of solutions designed for 40G (QSFP+) high speed interconnects, whether it’s upgrading existing 10G links or adding new cross connect links,  Complete Connect have the right solution.

100G and Beyond

A wide range of migration choices
Ensuring the transition from 10G or 40G to 100G is a smooth one, Complete Connect supply a complete range of 100G patch, trunk and breakout cables and interconnect solutions including  compatible CFP/CFP2/CFP4 and QSFP28 optical transceivers.
copyscape-banner-blue-160x56

The content on this website is protected by Google Verified Authorship and Copyscape. All content is the property of Complete Connect and may not be replicated or copied without the express consent of Complete Connect. Any instances of content theft will be reported to Google DMCA for copyright violation consideration.

Back to Top