Menu

M1000 Series MPO (MTP) Fibre Cables

For SR10 and LR10 100G and 120G

Home > MPO MTP Networking > MTP – MTP for 100G | 120G

About the M1000 Series

The M1000 Series offers customers a complete MPO (MTP) based 100GBASE-SR10 and 100GBASE-LR10 end to end fibre network. The M1000 Series uses the MTP ELITE 24 fibre connector and Corning Clearcure and SMF28 glass cores to create the highest performaning 100G Ethernet fibre networks. Direct connect between 100G CFP transceivers or breakout into 10G ports.

M1000 Series SR10 Patch Cables
M1000 Series SR10 Breakout Cables
M1000 Series SR10 Trunk Cables
Single Channel (24 Fibre)
Two Channel (48 Fibre)
Three Channel (72 Fibre)
Four Channel (96 Fibre)
Six Channel (144 Fibre)
M1000 Series Conversion Cables
M1000 Series Loopback Cable
M1000 Series PLR10 Cables
M1000 Series Cables for Cisco CPAK
M Series Modular Cassettes and Panels

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top