Direct Sales Line +44 (0)20 8286 6529
Menu

Home > MPO MTP Networking > M Series Conversion Cables

M Series Conversion Cables

Combining 100G with 40G and 50G

For QSFP28 100G

M400 100G Splitter Breakout Cable

Application – Connecting one 100G SR4 port to two 100G SR4 ports operating at 50G

For CFP 100G

M1000 100G Conversion Cable

Application – Connecting one 100G SR10 port to two 40G SR4 ports.

mtp mpo Conversion Cable
M1000 100G Conversion Cable

Application – Connecting one 100G SR10 port to three 40G SR4 ports

MTP 100G SR10 to SR4 Conversion Cable
M1000 24 Fibre Conversion Cable

Application – To transmit 100G SR10 over existing 12 fibre MTP trunk cables

mtp mpo Conversion Cable

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top