Menu
M400 Series MPO (MTP) Networking SR4 40G, 56G and 100G

About the M400 Series

The M400 Series offers customers a complete MPO (MTP ) based 40GBASE-SR10 and 100GBASE-SR4 end to end fibre network. The M400 Series includes MTP conversion cables to enable existing 10G trunks to be used for upgrades and also breakout cables to connect SR4 QSFP+ and QSFP28 transceivers to multiple 10G or 25G ports respectively.

About Complete Connect

Complete Connect are a UK based MPO (MTP) fibre cabling specialist. With four MPO (MTP) product series, we have networking solutions for all applications. Our focus is on providing the highest performing products possible, on shortest lead times and at highly competitive pricing.

M400 Series SR4 and PLR4 Modular Cassettes and Panels
M400 Series SR4 and PLR4 Patch Cables
M400 Series SR4 and PLR4 Breakout Cables
M400 Series Single Channel SR4 and PLR4 Trunk Cables
M400 Series 3 Channel SR4 and PLR4 Trunk Cables
M400 Series High Channel SR4 and PLR4 Trunk Cables
48 Fibre
72 Fibre
96 Fibre
144 Fibre
M400 Series SR4 and PLR4 Loopback Cables
M400 Series Conversion Cables
M400 Series Mini LC Breakout Cables

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top