Menu

Home > Transceivers > Active Optical Cables (AOC)

Active Optical Cables (AOC)

SFP+ and SFP28 Cables and Breakouts

Active Optical Cables (AOC)

About Our Products

Complete Connect offer customers an extensive range of fibre optic transceivers, active optical cables and direct attach copper cables for Ethernet, InfiniBand and Fibre Channel + (FCoE) applications.

Ideal for data centre, cloud, SAN, HPC (High Performance Computing), metro, telecom and enterprise applications. All transceivers are pre-programmed and tested to match your equipment’s requirements to ensure 100% diagnostic compatibility. All products are compliant to MSA and IEEE standards.

   Compatible with all major brands, Cisco, juniper, Brocade, HP/H3C, Dell, Arista etc
   MSA Compliant
   Full Warranty
   Short Lead Times

About Complete Connect

Complete Connect are a UK based MPO (MTP) fibre networking manufacturer. With four MPO (MTP) product series, we have networking solutions for all applications. As part of our total offering we provide high performing transmission products on shortest lead times and at highly competitive pricing.

“Excellent Customer Service, Prompt & Professional”

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top