Menu

CFP SR10 100G Transceivers over Multimode Fibre

Compatible to Cisco, Arista, Dell, HP, Juniper plus many more brands

CFP-100G-transceiver

100GBase-CFP

Complete Connect offer fully compatible CFP SR10 transceivers.

All  CFP SR10 transceivers are pre-programmed to match the equipment.

Part Number Compatible to Prices from
O-C100-SR10-85-150-XXX Generic £1650.00
O-C100-SR10-85-150-CIX CISCO £1820.00
O-C100-SR10-85-150-ARX Arista £1790.00
O-C100-SR10-85-150-MEX Mellanox £1795.00
DP-Q40SP10-005-JUX Juniper £1820.00

Purchase now

via our Secure Online Chat. Credit card. PayPal. Or on account.

Overview

Our CFP SR10 parallel 100Gbps transceiver module converts 10 inputs channels of 10Gbps electrical data to 10 parallel optical channels over multimode fibre at 850nm.
This then couples the 10 channels into a standard 24 fibre MPO/MTP connector for 100Gbps optical transmission. The receiver works much in the same way in that is combines 10 channels of incoming optical signals and then converts them back into the required to electrical data format.
The CFP uses pins in the electrical connector to instantiate the MDIO interface.

Features

Hot pluggable CFP form factor
10 independent full-duplex channels
Data rate up to 103.1 Gbps (up to 10.3125 Gbps per channel)
Transmission distance of 100m and 150m respectively on OM3 and OM4
Uncooled 10x10Gbps 850nm VSCEL transmitters and PIN receivers
Power Consumption < 8.0W typical
CAUI high speed electrical interface
Single 24-fiber MPO/MTP receptacle
Single 3.3V power supply

Fully Compliant and Compatible

Full performance warranty
Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba
Compliant with OTU4
Class 1 laser compliant
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Data Rates and Power

Data rate up to 103.1 Gbps (up to 10.3125 Gbps per channel)
Power Consumption < 8.0W typical
Single 3.3V power supply

+44 (0) 20 8286 6529

Back to Top