Menu

Home > About Us > Easy To Work With

Complete Connect
We make it easy for you to work with us
Once you have found a partner who can provide you with the solutions you need, it should be as easy as possible to work with them from start to finish.
The knowledge and expertise of our dedicated technical support team mean that we listen carefully to provide unique solutions that fit your requirements.
Our customers often comment on the speed and level of detail in our service, demonstrating all the hard work we do here so they don’t have to. This approach stems from an initial project query right through to order delivery. It really is that simple.
Logistically, we offer a quick, reliable and tracked courier service to ensure that your order reaches you in a timely manner prior to your project deadline.

So How Exactly Do We Make Life Easier?

Helpful Service

We have technical specialists available on-line, by phone or via email. People who have in depth knowledge of our product set, data centre networking and parallel and serial transmission.

We answer the most complex of infrastructure questions quickly and in detail.

Pricing, stock & lead times are typically provided immediately. Don’t wait for answers, Chat Now.

We offer customisation of products at no extra cost. Bespoke specifications, labelling and various cable sheath colours can be accommodated.

We deal with large multinationals everyday. We understand its not always possible to get the purchase order processed quickly. We will schedule production before official purchase orders are received to ensure there is no delay in delivery.

Fast, Reliable Delivery

Europe’s largest stock of MPO/MTP cables, cassettes and panels for same day / next day delivery throughout Europe.

The shortest lead times. We talk days not weeks. Large requirements can be accommodated on the same short lead times. High core count cables (96 fibre and 144 fibre) are available in OM3, OM4 and singlemode.

We dispatch orders to account customers to meet tight project deadlines before an official PO is received.

If issues do occur, we will resolve them

We offer a fantastic warranty for any product purchased from us, giving complete peace of mind and security.

As a first step we will replace any product you have concerns about immediately. Our rapid replacement service will ensure your project faces minimal disruption.

We also offer an amazing 365 day sale or return policy to further minimise risk.

We have been using Complete Connect almost exclusively for our network requirements for several years. The simple reasons for this are: Price, Excellence of service, Deliveries on time every time and their willingness to pull out all the stops when we need something urgently.

~ UK Data Centre Manager 

CALL

+44 (0) 20 8286 6529

Back to Top