Menu

Multimode Optical Transceivers

By Brand Compatibility
Part of our Complete Fibre Network Offering

About our Transceiver Series

The Complete Connect Transceiver Series offers customers an alternative to using expensive branded transceivers that are often on long lead times. This product series includes all data rates and compatibility to all brands of equipment. All product come with a full warranty and performance guarantee and enable customers to reduce cost without compromising performance.

Information

   CC Price Promise
   CC Warranty
   Where to buy
   Why choose us?

About Complete Connect

Complete Connect are a UK based MPO (MTP) fibre cabling specialist. With four MPO (MTP) product series, we have networking solutions for all applications. Our focus is on providing the highest performing products possible, on shortest lead times and at highly competitive pricing.

Arista Compatible

Cisco Compatible

Dell/Force 10 Compatible

Extreme Compatible

Hewlett Packard Compatible

Mellanox Compatible

Juniper Compatible

D-Link Compatible

Netgear Compatible

Intel Compatible

“Excellent Customer Service, Prompt & Professional”

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top