Direct Sales Line +44 (0)20 8286 6529
Menu
Home MPO MTP® Networking > MTP® Fibre Networking
MTP® Fibre Networking

From the UK’s MTP® Specialists

Overview

Complete Connect specialise in MTP cabling systems. We have a wide range of standard MTP networking products as well as custom options.

If you follow one of these 5 links below then we believe you will find what you are looking for.

Modular MTP cassette, trunk, cassette fibre systems

Complete Connect manufacture and supply our own system: The MX Series

This networking system consists of a range of MTP component products that offer the latest in high density data centre fibre systems.

This system enables network managers to build modular “plug and play” fibre infrastructure supporting both 10G and 25G duplex fibre networking and 40G and 100G SR4 networking.

Connect QSFP+ 40G or QSFP28 100G transceivers

MTP PRO OM3 Patch Cord

Buy online from our extensive stock or get a quote for non-standard lengths

Complete Connect stock MTP patch cords in both multimode and singlemode to enable direct connection for SR4 40G and 100G and PSM4 40G and 100G respectively.

Connect QSFP+ 40G transceivers to SFP+ transceivers

Buy online from our stocked items or talk to us about your requirements. Typical lead times are 7 days.

MTP – LC breakout cables are commonly used to connect 40G ports to existing 10G equipment. Each 40G port can be connected to four 10G ports directly or via a structured cabling approach.

M400 MTP - LC duplex 8 Fibre Breakout Cable

Other Popular Products

MTP cables to extend your current fibre network
MPO MTP Fibre cabling

Complete Connect MTP cables are compatible with other cabling brands. So if you are struggling with your existing supplier then why not give us a try.

Complete Connect manufacture MTP cables from 12 core to 144 core. All cables are CPR compliant and come with our warranty.

View cables >>

Add 40G channels to your existing fibre network
100G mtp mpo 100G network

The M400 Series of cables supports both 40G and 100G networking.

Discover options for adding new 40G or 100G SR4 / PLR4 fibre links to your network. Including connecting 40G QSFP+ ports to existing 10G SFP+ ports and QSFP28 100G ports to SFP28 25G ports.

View options >>

Looking for something else?

Our UK based technical specialists are online right now to assit.

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top