Direct Sales Line +44 (0)20 8286 6529
Menu
Home > About Us > Approach to Quality

Our Approach to Quality

The UK’s MTP® Specialists

Approach to Ensure the High Quality

By selecting high performance components and through using rigorous termination and testing processes, you can be confident that any of the solutions we
supply will provide you with the highest possible optical performance.

Quality is also visible in our service model. Through our expertise and knowledge, we make sure you get the right advice and solution to meet your infrastructure and budget requirements.

Optical Performance
Level of Service
Technical Support
Resolution of Issues

Highest Levels Of Product Quality

 All solutions use US Conec Elite® ferrules and connectors for maximum performance.
 All cables are manufactured with Corning glass cores. Clearcurve™ for multimode and SMF28™ for singlemode.
  All products are manufactured to ISO 9001:2000 standards.
  All products exceed the internationally recognised standards relating to OM3, OM4 and OS2 performance and comply to EN50173-5 and TIA 942 and structured cabling per TIA-568-C and IEC 11801.
 We can supply solution performance testimonials.

Bundles Of Experience

     Some of our people have over 25 years expericence… Scary!
     We have been specialising in MPO MTP networks for over 9 years. We are the leader in 100G fibre.
     Offering more product options than any other manufacturer –  One day you might need an attenuated 100G patch cord!

Great Technical Support and Service

   Fully Trained Fibre Optic Cabling Professionals on hand to answer questions.
   As an MPO MTP specialist we are continually learning from our customer’s projects and so can offer the latest support. That’s “best practice”.
   Focusing on high data rate data centre networking ensures we have the products when you need them.
   Being a privately owned business we are not tied in to the corporate rule book. This gives us the ability to make instant decisions and offer immediate support.

We understand that companies require more than just a supplier, they require a partner who can offer the right flexibility, advice and support to deliver on a wide range of projects ranging from a few cabinet interconnects, to an entirely new fibre infrastructure.

~ COMPLETE CONNECT 

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top