Menu

Price Match Promise

Guaranteeing value and high performance

Complete Connect will beat any pricing for like for like performing solutions on like for like lead times.
This price promise applies to all like-for-like products to the ones listed here.

The Complete Connect price promise is there to ensure we keep to our mission of providing the highest performing products, on the best lead times at the best value. All you need to do is supply an alternative quote and we will beat that price by over 5% on all the products listed below.

MTP Based Cabling Systems

for 1G, 10G, 25G, 40G and 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand

1G to 25G MTP
Products

40G MTP
Products
100G MTP
Products

M310 MTP Trunk Cables

12 and 24 Fibre Cores

M310 High Fibre Trunks

48 to 144 Fibre Cores

 40G MTP Trunk Cables

One to Three 40G Channels

M400 MTP – MTP Trunks

48 to 144 Fibres

MTP trunk cable

M1000 Trunks

24 and 48 Fibre

2 to 6 Channel 100G MTP Trunk Cables

M1000 Trunks

72 to 288 Fibre

M310 Harness Fan-outs

12 to 24 Fibre MTP – LC

M310 Fibre Patch Cords

Lower loss high grade

M310 Modular Cassette

24 Fibre OM3 OM4 OS2

40G QSFP+ Fibre Patch Cord

QSFP+to QSFP+DC

40G to 10G (x4) Breakouts

QSFP+ to SFP+ (x4)

msfp-breakout cable

M400 m-LC-MTP Breakouts

To connect to blades

MTP patch cord

M1000 CFP Patch Cords

Connect direct to 100G

cfp in 10g mode to ten 10g channels

M1000 Breakout Cables

100G split to ten x 10G

M1000 Conversion Cables

10G trunks to 100G

Performance

The lowest optical losses
Low bend radius cables
High grade ferrules

Value

Our Price Match promise
Lowest cost per port
Re-use, re-supply trunk cables

Density

Highest LC port density
144 fibre flexible trunks
144 fibres per 1U

Flexibility

Shortest lead times anywhere
10G, 40G and 100G together
Re-use for migration to 40G
1G to 10G MTP
Products
40G MTP
Products

M400 PLR Breakout Cables

40G over singlemode

100G MTP
Products

M1000 CFP to QSFP+ (x3)

Connect CFP Optics Directly

MTP 3 2 conversion cable

M400 Conversion Cables

Re-use of existing MTP trunks

M400 Loop back Test Cable

For QSFP+ and cable testing

M1000 100G Test Cable

Loopbacks for CFPs and cables

100g singlemode cable

M1000 CPAK Cables

100G over singlemode

40g-mtp-modular-cassette

M400 Modular Cassette

24 Fibre

M400 Compact Cassette

Compact Version 24 Fibre

cfp cpak to 40G x2

M1000 CFP to QSFP+ (x2)

CFP or CPAK in 40G mode

M Series Panels

M Series 1U Housing

For all M Series modules

M Series 3U Housing

For all M Series modules

M Series 2U Housing Panel

For M Series compact modules

mtp-coupler-module-compact-series

M Series MTP Coupler Modules

MTP port presentation

M Series 1U Housing Panel

For M Series compact modules

M Compact Series Coupler

MTP port presentation

Standard Terminated Products

Pre-Terminated Panel to Panel links
Including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode terminated cables

Tight buffered, loose tube or STA/CST
FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, plus angled singlemode connectors
All patch panels when sold with a pre-terminated fibre link

Ruggedized Harnesses
Including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode cables
FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, plus angled singlemode connectors

Flat Twin Duplex Patch Cords
Including OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode cables
FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, plus angled singlemode connectors

Standard Patch Cords
OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode cables
FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, plus angled singlemode connectors

Terms and Conditions of Price Guarantee

Our price guarantee is applicable with the following conditions:

  • On products that give like for like performance
  • On products that give like for like specification
  • On products with the same lead time
  • On like for like quantities
  • On production of a competitor’s official quote
  • Excluding local taxes and delivery costs
  • Valid for 30 days from date of competitor’s quote
Back to Top