Menu

M Series Prizm LightTurn® to MTP®

Custom assemblies made in 7 days
Prizm LightTurn® Connector Fibre Cable Assemblies Made-to-Order

About Prizm® LightTurn®

The Prizm LightTurn Connector is a detachable connector for high speed printed circuit board connectivity. Typically connected to an MTP® connector, this type of fibre cable assembly provides a perpendicular connection to a printed circuit board. The PRIZM® LightTurn® connector offer 12 fibre connections to a board via a photonic turn TIR (Total Internal Reflection) lens.
The MTP® connector to PRIZM® LightTurn® connector fibre assembly provides an increase in card edge port density compared to using SFP transceivers or active optical cables on the card edge.

About Complete Connect

Complete Connect are a UK based MPO (MTP) fibre cabling specialist. With four MPO (MTP) product series, we have networking solutions for all applications. Our focus is on providing the highest performing products possible, on shortest lead times and at highly competitive pricing.

Information

   CC Price Promise
   CC Warranty
   Where to buy
   Why choose us?
M Series Prizm® LightTurn® Features
   Custom built assemblies

   Multiple connector options

   High optical performance

   Short lead times

   Highly Competitive pricing

Prizm Light Turn- us conec
Example MTP – Prizm® LightTurn® Assembly
MTP - Prizm LightTurn-x4
Over 20 years’ industry experience
With a personal and flexible approach
Receive the highest level of service.

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top