Menu

M Series 1U Housing Panel

For all M310, M400 and M1000 products

mtp 1u panel
Applications
  • M310 cassettes and MTP modules
  • M310 Zonal distribution
  • M400 cassettes and MTP modules
  • M1000 Series MTP modules
Features
  • Slide and tilt positions
  • Mix multimode and singlemode
  • Mix 10G, 40G and 100G
  • Rear cable management
  • Patch cord routing

The Complete Connect M Series Universal 1U Housing Panel supports all the M Series solutions.

The slide and tilt mechanism with locking functionality allows easy access to both the front and rear to enable fast, hassle free installation of trunk cables, MTP adaptor plates and modular cassettes.

The three slot design ensures that there is plenty of room for patching modules and managing the fibre. Each panel can be recessed by 50mm from the rack vertical supports to give even more patching space.

Create top-or-rack patching

Add each cassette on demand

Present 36 fibre ports in 1U of rack space

Mix Multimode with Singlemode

Click-2-Connect tool-less installation

Add 40G and 100G channels

Up to twenty four 40G or 100G ports per 1U

1u panel mtp modular cassettes
1u panel mtp fibre optic cassette

Tool-less, fast and convenient installation

Build on demand. Match budget to requirement.

Install in minutes at convenient times. Simple and effective.

Access rear of cassettes from the front of the rack

Make moves and changes easily

Re-organise your network as required to accommodate upgrades or change of use.

1U panel mtp modular cassettes
1u panel housing multimode and singlemode

Mix multimode with singlemode

Also mix LC presentation with SC

The M Series from Complete Connect offers customers a high performing, flexible and easy to upgrade data centre fibre network. With Click-2-Connect tool-less installation, making adds, moves and changes could not be easier.

Mix LC and SC with MTP presentation

1u housing panel lc with mtp

Add MTP coupler modules to extend trunks

Add each 8-way module on demand

Mix MTP modules with LC modular cassettes to enable both 40G and 10G to run next to each other.

1u panel mtp coupler adaptor
Back to Top