Menu

Home > MPO MTP Networking > SR4 and LR4 PSM MTP Fibre Cables > QSFP28 to SFP28 SR4 Breakout Fibre Cables

QSFP28 to SFP28 SR4 Breakout Fibre Cables

SR4 100G to SR 25G x 4

sr4 mpo mtp lc 8 fibre om3 breakout Cable

sr4 mpo mtp lc 8 fibre om4 breakout Cable

M400 PLR4 Singlemode Breakout Cable

Part of our M400 Series Low Loss Fibre Network System

Applications

   For parallel transmission

Over multimode fibre

   To convert one QSFP28 100G SR4 port to four 25G SFP28 SR ports

Over singlemode fibre

   To convert one QSFP28 100G LR4 (PSM) port to four 25G SFP28 LR ports

CALL

+44 (0)20 8286 6529

Back to Top